LIC MF ULTRA SHORT TO SHORT TERM FUND-IDCW Daily - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Low Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 50.17%Debt: 49.83%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 23.85%Other: 5.56% Corporate Bond: 17.93%Government Related: 2.83%
Number of stocks
56
Top 10 Holdings
37.93% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
23.85%
Other
5.56%
Corporate Bond
17.93%
Government Related
2.83%
Companies Allocation of Others
Treps5.751%
LIC MF Ultra Short Term Dir Gr5.267%
Punjab National Bank5.110%
Time Technoplast Limited ( Formerly Time Packaging Limited)3.876%
ICICI Bank Limited3.091%
Axis Bank Limited2.581%
Embassy Office Parks Reit2.549%
Barclays Invest & Loans (India) Pvt Ltd **2.544%
Angel One Limited1.981%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India1.287%
Reverse Repo1.281%
HDFC Bank Limited1.028%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.777%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.292%
Bank Of Baroda0.258%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.257%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents23.85%
Other5.56%
Corporate Bond17.93%
Government Related2.83%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
LIC MF ULTRA SHORT TO SHORT TERM FUND-IDCW Daily


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


