LIC MF  ULTRA SHORT TO SHORT TERM FUND-IDCW Daily

LIC MF ULTRA SHORT TO SHORT TERM FUND-IDCW Daily - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 50.17%Debt: 49.83%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 23.85%Other: 5.56% Corporate Bond: 17.93%Government Related: 2.83%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

56
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

37.93% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
23.85%
Other
5.56%
Corporate Bond
17.93%
Government Related
2.83%

Companies Allocation of Others

Treps5.751%
LIC MF Ultra Short Term Dir Gr5.267%
Punjab National Bank5.110%
Time Technoplast Limited ( Formerly Time Packaging Limited)3.876%
ICICI Bank Limited3.091%
Axis Bank Limited2.581%
Embassy Office Parks Reit2.549%
Barclays Invest & Loans (India) Pvt Ltd **2.544%
Angel One Limited1.981%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India1.287%
Reverse Repo1.281%
HDFC Bank Limited1.028%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.777%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.292%
Bank Of Baroda0.258%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.257%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents23.85%
Other5.56%
Corporate Bond17.93%
Government Related2.83%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

LIC MF ULTRA SHORT TO SHORT TERM FUND-IDCW Daily

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play