HSBC Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Low Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 74.76%Others: 25.24%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 50.89%Government: 12.67%Government Related: 8.28%Cash And Equivalents: 1.77% Asset Backed: 1.14%
Number of stocks
36
Top 10 Holdings
54.84% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Corporate Bond
50.89%
Government
12.67%
Government Related
8.28%
Cash And Equivalents
1.77%
Asset Backed
1.14%
Companies Allocation of Debt
7.38% Govt Stock 20276.073%
Power Finance Corporation Limited6.029%
India (Republic of)3.515%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India3.141%
6.75% Govt Stock 20333.081%
Vedanta Limited3.064%
Larsen And Toubro Limited3.050%
360 One Prime Limited3.036%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development2.944%
HDFC Bank Ltd.2.877%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 181.989%
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance Limited1.896%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.824%
Mas Financial Services Limited1.806%
Rec Limited1.781%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit1.775%
Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited1.219%
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited1.191%
Liquid Gold Series 24**1.145%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 140.875%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.707%
Export Import Bank Of India0.617%
Indostar Capital Finance Limited0.614%
Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited0.595%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Corporate Bond50.89%
Government12.67%
Government Related8.28%
Cash And Equivalents1.77%
Asset Backed1.14%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HSBC Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


