Tata Floating Interest Rates Fund-Regular Plan-Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 152.60%
Market Cap
Government Related: 99.58% Corporate Bond: 46.21%Government: 4.28%Cash And Equivalents: 2.53%
Number of stocks
17
Top 10 Holdings
152.60% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
99.58%
Corporate Bond
46.21%
Government
4.28%
Cash And Equivalents
2.53%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Irs - Sw20240428000002726.232%
7.7% Andhra Sgs 20298.818%
Irs - Sw2024042800000238.744%
National Housing Bank8.744%
Irs - Sw2024042800000258.744%
Irs - Sw2026042800000038.728%
Export Import Bank Of India8.703%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited8.685%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited8.579%
8.35% Gujarat Sdl 20294.474%
Godrej Properties Limited4.378%
Can Fin Homes Limited4.377%
Irs - Sw2026042800000054.366%
Irs - Sw2026042800000014.364%
John Deere Financial India Private Limited4.355%
TATA Projects Limited4.347%
6.81% Maharashtra Sdl 20284.338%
Cube Highways TRust4.334%
6.36% Govt Stock 20314.284%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd3.496%
Muthoot Finance Limited3.495%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.486%
SANSAR JAN 2025 TRUST2.532%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related99.58%
Corporate Bond46.21%
Government4.28%
Cash And Equivalents2.53%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Tata Floating Interest Rates Fund-Regular Plan-Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


