SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Annual Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Annual Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Equity: 50.54%Debt: 33.78%Others: 15.67%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Mid Cap: 14.90%Large Cap: 24.73%Small Cap: 8.84%Others: 1.08%N/A - REIT: 0.99%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

131
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

50.54% of portfolio

Market Cap of Equity

Mid Cap
14.90%
Large Cap
24.73%
Small Cap
8.84%
Others
1.08%
N/A - REIT
0.99%

Sector Allocation of Equity

Real Estate6.26%
Utilities3.86%
Financial Services13.33%
Industrials3.42%
Communication Services1.63%
Healthcare4.47%
Consumer Cyclical6.63%
Energy3.37%
Basic Materials3.66%
Consumer Defensive2.75%
Technology0.90%
Equity0.26%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Annual Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play