SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Annual Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW) - Portfolio Analysis
- Hybrid
- Multi Asset Allocation
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 50.54%Debt: 33.78%Others: 15.67%
Market Cap
Mid Cap: 14.90%Large Cap: 24.73%Small Cap: 8.84%Others: 1.08%N/A - REIT: 0.99%
Number of stocks
131
Top 10 Holdings
50.54% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Mid Cap
14.90%
Large Cap
24.73%
Small Cap
8.84%
Others
1.08%
N/A - REIT
0.99%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Real Estate6.26%
Utilities3.86%
Financial Services13.33%
Industrials3.42%
Communication Services1.63%
Healthcare4.47%
Consumer Cyclical6.63%
Energy3.37%
Basic Materials3.66%
Consumer Defensive2.75%
Technology0.90%
Equity0.26%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Annual Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


