Nippon India Ultra Short to Short Term Fund- Growth Plan - Growth Option

Nippon India Ultra Short to Short Term Fund- Growth Plan - Growth Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 72.29%Others: 27.71%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 58.05%Government Related: 11.56%Cash And Equivalents: 2.68%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

92
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

44.70% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Corporate Bond
58.05%
Government Related
11.56%
Cash And Equivalents
2.68%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Poonawalla Fincorp Limited2.812%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST2.687%
TRuhome Finance Limited2.090%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 181.897%
Bharti Telecom Limited1.888%
Indigrid Infrastructure Trust1.767%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited1.755%
7.24% Haryana Sdl 20291.479%
GMR Hyderabad International Airport Ltd1.418%
360 One Prime Limited1.416%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited1.410%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited1.401%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.388%
BRookfield India Real Estate Trust1.387%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST1.345%
Jubilant Beverages Limited1.342%
VAJRA 019 TRUST1.237%
8.07% Rajasthan Sdl 20281.143%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited1.135%
Knowledge Realty TRust1.116%
8.43% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20291.083%
Vedanta Limited1.069%
Smfg India Home Finance Company Limited1.058%
VAJRA 016 TRUST1.007%
6.9% Karnataka Sgs 20271.001%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.814%
Mancherial Repallewada Road Limited0.708%
7.39% Haryana Sgs 20290.706%
8.62% Haryana Sdl 20280.577%
8.11% Chhattisgarh Sdl 20280.571%
7.27% Karnataka Sdl 20260.495%
Piramal Finance Limited0.495%
Tata Capital Limited0.493%
NAOMI 05 20240.469%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.364%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.353%
Days T-Bill0.349%
8.67 Up SPecial Bond 20270.323%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.212%
7.07% Tamilnadu SDL 20260.071%
Rec Limited0.070%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.070%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.070%
7.67% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20270.044%
Hdb Financial Services Limited0.028%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (05/06/2028) (Fv 10000 Lacs)0.017%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (30/09/2027) (Fv 10000 Lacs)0.017%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.014%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (02/10/2028) (Fv 5000 Lacs)0.011%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (27/09/2027) (Fv 10000 Lacs)0.009%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (15/09/2027) (Fv 10000 Lacs)0.008%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (04/06/2027) (Fv 10000 Lacs)0.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (06/08/2027) (Fv 5000 Lacs)0.003%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (16/04/2027) (Fv 10000 Lacs)0.002%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix (31/08/2029) (Fv 7500 Lacs)0.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (27/01/2027) (Fv 10000 Lacs)0.001%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Corporate Bond58.05%
Government Related11.56%
Cash And Equivalents2.68%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Nippon India Ultra Short to Short Term Fund- Growth Plan - Growth Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play