Nippon India Credit RISK Fund - IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Credit Risk
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 88.26%Others: 11.74%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 64.64%Government Related: 12.55% Asset Backed: 2.98%Government: 7.37%Cash And Equivalents: 0.71%
Number of stocks
62
Top 10 Holdings
75.36% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Corporate Bond
64.64%
Government Related
12.55%
Asset Backed
2.98%
Government
7.37%
Cash And Equivalents
0.71%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Triumph Composites Private Limited4.685%
Prospera Healthcorp Private Limited3.810%
Adani Airport Holdings Limited3.199%
Delhi International Airport Limited2.998%
Samriddhi Trust**2.982%
6.36% Govt Stock 20312.896%
HDFC Bank Ltd.2.862%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited2.650%
Navi Finserv Limited2.352%
GAursons India Private Limited2.349%
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited2.347%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.077%
Hiranandani Financial Services Private Limited2.067%
Auxilo Finserve Private Limited1.884%
Mancherial Repallewada Road Limited1.865%
TRuhome Finance Limited1.783%
6.84% Rajasthan Sdl 20301.741%
Jsw Jfe Kalinga Steel Limited1.526%
Rec Limited1.507%
7.26% Govt Stock 20321.495%
7.02% Govt Stock 20311.484%
Andhra Pradesh State Beverages Corporation Limited1.482%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit1.477%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.475%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.466%
Incred Financial Services Limited1.460%
5% Gmr Airports Limited**1.458%
6.57% Tamilnadu SDL 20311.429%
Bamboo Hotel And Global Centre (Delhi) Private Limited1.359%
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited1.307%
GMR Airports Limited1.259%
7.32% Govt Stock 20301.200%
Torrent Power Limited1.175%
7.65% Telangana Sdl 20320.885%
Muthoot Microfin Limited0.875%
Veritas Finance Limited0.872%
Jubilant Beverages Limited0.822%
Kosamattam Finance Limited0.697%
8.22% Karnataka Sdl 20310.607%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.590%
Adani TRansmission Step-Two Limited0.587%
Suryapet Khammam Road Limited0.406%
8.42% Madhyapradesh Sdl 20280.301%
7.17% Govt Stock 20300.299%
Vedanta Limited0.297%
Muthoot Mcred Limited0.287%
Vastu Finserve India Private Limited0.244%
Niwas Housing Finance Limited0.236%
Jubilant Bevco Limited0.165%
Godrej Properties Limited0.059%
Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Corporation Limited0.030%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Corporate Bond64.64%
Government Related12.55%
Asset Backed2.98%
Government7.37%
Cash And Equivalents0.71%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Nippon India Credit RISK Fund - IDCW Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


