Nippon India Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Quarterly IDCW Option

Nippon India Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Quarterly IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 80.64%Others: 19.36%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 31.72% Corporate Bond: 48.35%Cash And Equivalents: 0.36%Government: 0.21%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

111
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

25.13% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government Related
31.72%
Corporate Bond
48.35%
Cash And Equivalents
0.36%
Government
0.21%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Union Bank Of India2.011%
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited1.983%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.974%
Bajaj Finance Limited1.927%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited1.478%
Tata Capital Limited1.475%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.989%
Jio Credit Limited0.982%
7.31% Tamilnadu Sgs 20330.975%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST0.959%
7.91% Kerala SDL 20300.803%
7.11% Karnataka Sgs 20330.770%
6.91% Maharashtra Sdl 20330.591%
7.06% Andhra Sdl 20300.588%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.490%
Export Import Bank Of India0.489%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.484%
National Housing Bank0.484%
7.15% Tamilnadu Sgs 20330.484%
L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited0.480%
Ntpc Limited0.474%
National Highways Infra TRust0.417%
Numaligarh Refinery Ltd0.382%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development0.381%
HDFC Bank Limited0.297%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.294%
7.13% Karnataka Sgs 20340.287%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.264%
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.243%
8.48% Kerala SDL 20300.205%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.201%
7.7% Karnataka Sgs 20330.199%
7.63% Maharashtra Sgs 20360.176%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited0.099%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.099%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.099%
6.94% Govt Stock 20360.098%
7.49% Maharashtra Sgs 20360.097%
7.04% Karnataka Sgs 20320.077%
7.32% Govt Stock 20300.066%
7.12% Maharashtra Sgs 20360.056%
7.17% Tamilnadu SDL 20290.045%
Sbi General Insurance Company Limited0.040%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.040%
7.04% Govt Stock 20290.026%
6.17% Govt Stock 20280.020%
7.44% Karnataka Sgs 20340.015%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating (10/09/2029) (Fv 5000 Lacs)0.010%
National Highways Authority Of India0.004%
Nhpc Limited0.004%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government Related31.72%
Corporate Bond48.35%
Cash And Equivalents0.36%
Government0.21%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Nippon India Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Quarterly IDCW Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play