PGIM India Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Monthly Dividend Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Money Market
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 98.70%Debt: 1.30%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 26.95% Corporate Bond: 56.63%Government Related: 14.39%Other: 0.73%
Number of stocks
14
Top 10 Holdings
98.70% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
26.95%
Corporate Bond
56.63%
Government Related
14.39%
Other
0.73%
Companies Allocation of Others
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.13.613%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)8.760%
Canara Bank8.024%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development8.012%
Punjab National Bank8.003%
Fedbank Financial Services Limited7.987%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India7.979%
Bank Of Baroda7.962%
HDFC Bank Limited7.960%
Union Bank Of India7.947%
Export-Import Bank Of India6.375%
Infina Finance Private Limited4.869%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.730%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.483%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents26.95%
Corporate Bond56.63%
Government Related14.39%
Other0.73%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
PGIM India Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Monthly Dividend Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


