PGIM India Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Monthly Dividend Option

PGIM India Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Monthly Dividend Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 98.70%Debt: 1.30%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 26.95% Corporate Bond: 56.63%Government Related: 14.39%Other: 0.73%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

14
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

98.70% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
26.95%
Corporate Bond
56.63%
Government Related
14.39%
Other
0.73%

Companies Allocation of Others

Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.13.613%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)8.760%
Canara Bank8.024%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development8.012%
Punjab National Bank8.003%
Fedbank Financial Services Limited7.987%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India7.979%
Bank Of Baroda7.962%
HDFC Bank Limited7.960%
Union Bank Of India7.947%
Export-Import Bank Of India6.375%
Infina Finance Private Limited4.869%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.730%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.483%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents26.95%
Corporate Bond56.63%
Government Related14.39%
Other0.73%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

PGIM India Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Monthly Dividend Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play