Motilal Oswal Liquid Fund Regular - IDCW Quarterly Payout/Reinvestment - Portfolio Analysis
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 32.13%Others: 67.87%
Market Cap
Government: 9.83%Cash And Equivalents: 14.64% Corporate Bond: 7.66%
Number of stocks
20
Top 10 Holdings
32.13% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
9.83%
Cash And Equivalents
14.64%
Corporate Bond
7.66%
Companies Allocation of Debt
India (Republic of)9.834%
91 Days Tbill (Md 10/12/2026)9.743%
Tbill4.896%
Canara Bank4.878%
Indian Bank2.451%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.333%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government9.83%
Cash And Equivalents14.64%
Corporate Bond7.66%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Motilal Oswal Liquid Fund Regular - IDCW Quarterly Payout/Reinvestment


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


