Mirae Asset Ultra Short-Term Fund Regular Growth

Mirae Asset Ultra Short-Term Fund Regular Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 59.11%Others: 40.89%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 49.88%Government: 3.50%Government Related: 4.34%Cash And Equivalents: 1.38%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

56
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

47.61% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Corporate Bond
49.88%
Government
3.50%
Government Related
4.34%
Cash And Equivalents
1.38%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Motilal Oswal Home Finance Limited4.148%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited2.771%
Rec Limited2.769%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited2.766%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited2.765%
TATA Projects Limited2.765%
182 Days Treasury Bills (Md 18/03/2027)2.693%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development2.679%
Indian Bank2.629%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India2.493%
Tata Capital Limited1.654%
360 One Prime Limited1.389%
Aadhar Housing Finance Limited1.389%
Power Finance Corporation Limited1.383%
Embassy Office Parks Reit1.383%
Export Import Bank Of India1.379%
SPr Auto Technologies Limited1.376%
SK Finance Limited1.366%
Punjab National Bank1.346%
Small Industries Development Bank of India1.244%
Indostar Capital Finance Limited0.829%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.827%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.827%
India (Republic of)0.811%
Aditya Birla Renewables Limited0.553%
Manappuram Finance Limited0.550%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.548%
8.19% Kerala SDL 20280.281%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Corporate Bond49.88%
Government3.50%
Government Related4.34%
Cash And Equivalents1.38%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Mirae Asset Ultra Short-Term Fund Regular Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play