Mahindra Manulife Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Daily IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Low Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 95.02%Others: 4.98%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 78.17%Government Related: 11.05%Government: 2.78%Cash And Equivalents: 3.02%
Number of stocks
37
Top 10 Holdings
55.98% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Corporate Bond
78.17%
Government Related
11.05%
Government
2.78%
Cash And Equivalents
3.02%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Power Finance Corporation Limited5.009%
Indian Bank4.787%
Godrej Industries Limited4.732%
TVS Credit Services Limited4.038%
Small Industries Development Bank of India3.765%
JM Financial Services Limited3.006%
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited2.399%
Godrej Properties Limited2.017%
6.58% Gujarat Sdl 20272.017%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development2.013%
Muthoot Finance Limited2.006%
Godrej Seeds & Genetics Limited1.981%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit1.978%
Tata Housing Development Company Limited1.975%
182 Days Tbill 20271.958%
Rec Limited1.914%
7.71% Gujarat Sdl 20271.013%
360 One Prime Limited1.011%
7.08% Karnataka Sdl 20261.009%
Piramal Finance Limited1.007%
JM Financial Products Limited1.007%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.007%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited1.006%
Tbill1.004%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.997%
India (Republic of)0.822%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.504%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Corporate Bond78.17%
Government Related11.05%
Government2.78%
Cash And Equivalents3.02%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Mahindra Manulife Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Daily IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


