LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 68.15%Debt: 31.85%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 44.00%Cash And Equivalents: 20.96%Government Related: 3.10%Other: 0.09%
Number of stocks
51
Top 10 Holdings
35.37% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Corporate Bond
44.00%
Cash And Equivalents
20.96%
Government Related
3.10%
Other
0.09%
Companies Allocation of Others
ICICI Bank Limited6.874%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.3.471%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited3.424%
Rec Ltd.3.413%
Treps3.345%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.100%
Infina Finance Pvt Ltd. **1.726%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India1.722%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.712%
Sundaram Finance Limited1.683%
Bank Of Baroda1.379%
Indian Bank1.037%
Time Technoplast Limited ( Formerly Time Packaging Limited)0.702%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.693%
Angel One Limited0.663%
Fedbank Financial Services Limited0.343%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.089%
Sector Allocation of Others
Corporate Bond44.00%
Cash And Equivalents20.96%
Government Related3.10%
Other0.09%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


