LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly

LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 68.15%Debt: 31.85%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 44.00%Cash And Equivalents: 20.96%Government Related: 3.10%Other: 0.09%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

51
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

35.37% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Corporate Bond
44.00%
Cash And Equivalents
20.96%
Government Related
3.10%
Other
0.09%

Companies Allocation of Others

ICICI Bank Limited6.874%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.3.471%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited3.424%
Rec Ltd.3.413%
Treps3.345%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.100%
Infina Finance Pvt Ltd. **1.726%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India1.722%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.712%
Sundaram Finance Limited1.683%
Bank Of Baroda1.379%
Indian Bank1.037%
Time Technoplast Limited ( Formerly Time Packaging Limited)0.702%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.693%
Angel One Limited0.663%
Fedbank Financial Services Limited0.343%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.089%

Sector Allocation of Others

Corporate Bond44.00%
Cash And Equivalents20.96%
Government Related3.10%
Other0.09%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play