LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly

LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 73.62%Debt: 26.38%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 26.73% Corporate Bond: 35.32%Government Related: 11.41%Other: 0.16%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

37
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

54.71% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
26.73%
Corporate Bond
35.32%
Government Related
11.41%
Other
0.16%

Companies Allocation of Others

Treps12.305%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India6.255%
Export-Import Bank Of India5.750%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development5.660%
Punjab National Bank3.175%
Axis Bank Limited3.174%
Canara Bank3.173%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.126%
Sundaram Finance Limited3.074%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India2.556%
Bajaj Finance Limited1.916%
Time Technoplast Limited ( Formerly Time Packaging Limited)1.282%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)1.265%
Angel One Limited1.210%
Fedbank Financial Services Limited0.627%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.162%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents26.73%
Corporate Bond35.32%
Government Related11.41%
Other0.16%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play