LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 73.62%Debt: 26.38%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 26.73% Corporate Bond: 35.32%Government Related: 11.41%Other: 0.16%
Number of stocks
37
Top 10 Holdings
54.71% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
26.73%
Corporate Bond
35.32%
Government Related
11.41%
Other
0.16%
Companies Allocation of Others
Treps12.305%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India6.255%
Export-Import Bank Of India5.750%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development5.660%
Punjab National Bank3.175%
Axis Bank Limited3.174%
Canara Bank3.173%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.126%
Sundaram Finance Limited3.074%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India2.556%
Bajaj Finance Limited1.916%
Time Technoplast Limited ( Formerly Time Packaging Limited)1.282%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)1.265%
Angel One Limited1.210%
Fedbank Financial Services Limited0.627%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.162%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents26.73%
Corporate Bond35.32%
Government Related11.41%
Other0.16%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
LIC MF Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


