LIC MF MANUFACTURING FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis
- Equity
- Manufacturing
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 92.67%Others: 7.33%
Market Cap
Others: 6.36%Large Cap: 24.37%Small Cap: 40.77%Mid Cap: 21.16%
Number of stocks
50
Top 10 Holdings
92.67% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Others
6.36%
Large Cap
24.37%
Small Cap
40.77%
Mid Cap
21.16%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Industrials31.73%
Consumer Cyclical34.67%
Basic Materials10.18%
Healthcare8.18%
Utilities3.52%
Real Estate1.50%
Consumer Defensive2.88%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
LIC MF MANUFACTURING FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


