Kotak Ultra Short to Short Term Fund- Regular Plan-Growth Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Low Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 70.34%Others: 29.66%
Market Cap
Government Related: 18.07% Corporate Bond: 48.46%Cash And Equivalents: 3.80%Government: 0.01%
Number of stocks
106
Top 10 Holdings
41.40% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
18.07%
Corporate Bond
48.46%
Cash And Equivalents
3.80%
Government
0.01%
Companies Allocation of Debt
7.15% Karnataka Sgs 20313.930%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited3.435%
Vedanta Limited1.598%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST1.593%
Karnataka (Government of) 0.0725%1.581%
6.92% Tamilnadu Sgs 20291.577%
Power Finance Corporation Limited1.576%
Karnataka (Government of) 0.0719%1.537%
Adani Power Limited1.504%
Small Industries Development Bank of India1.491%
Tamil Nadu (Government of) 0.0731%1.431%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1.349%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.268%
RJ Corp Limited1.201%
7.46% Madhyapradesh 20270.803%
Piramal Finance Limited0.798%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.798%
Can Fin Homes Limited0.798%
Nexus Select TRust0.797%
Vedanta Ltd.** 0.08750.796%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.796%
Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited0.795%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.795%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.793%
7.03% Tamilnadu Sgs 20290.790%
Dlf Cyber City Developers Ltd0.782%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.639%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.613%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 90.502%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.478%
Pnb Housing Finance Limited0.398%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.398%
Rec Limited0.398%
Goldman Sachs (India) Finance Private Limited0.396%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.393%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.393%
DHRUVA XXII0.360%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 140.333%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.290%
SANSAR AUG 2024 V TRUST0.253%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.199%
Nomura Capital (India) Pvt. Ltd.0.160%
Rj Corp Limited** 0.0820.143%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.096%
Aadhar Housing Finance Limited0.080%
Nirma Limited0.080%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.060%
Godrej Seeds & Genetics Limited0.049%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.040%
Tamil Nadu (Government of) 0.0654%0.016%
6.75% Govt Stock 20330.012%
Tata Capital Limited0.008%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related18.07%
Corporate Bond48.46%
Cash And Equivalents3.80%
Government0.01%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Kotak Ultra Short to Short Term Fund- Regular Plan-Growth Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


