KOTAK CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Low Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 84.61%Debt: 15.39%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 43.58% Corporate Bond: 41.03%
Number of stocks
16
Top 10 Holdings
84.61% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
43.58%
Corporate Bond
41.03%
Companies Allocation of Others
Aditya Birla Capital Limited10.304%
HDFC Bank Limited10.264%
Punjab National Bank10.260%
Export-Import Bank Of India Cp10.258%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd10.255%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited10.252%
Union Bank Of India6.157%
Canara Bank6.156%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India6.136%
ICICI Bank Limited2.054%
Triparty Repo1.861%
Net Current Assets/(Liabilities)0.654%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents43.58%
Corporate Bond41.03%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
KOTAK CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


