JM Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Weekly IDCW Reinvestment Option

JM Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Weekly IDCW Reinvestment Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 37.99%Debt: 62.01%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 32.61%Cash And Equivalents: 5.07%Other: 0.31%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

36
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

37.99% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Corporate Bond
32.61%
Cash And Equivalents
5.07%
Other
0.31%

Companies Allocation of Others

Canara Bank8.291%
Indian Bank7.451%
Punjab National Bank7.000%
Union Bank Of India6.985%
HDFC Bank Limited2.881%
Net Receivable/Payable2.423%
Tata Housing Development Company Limited2.075%
The Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. 01-Oct-20260.568%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A2 Units0.312%

Sector Allocation of Others

Corporate Bond32.61%
Cash And Equivalents5.07%
Other0.31%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

JM Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Weekly IDCW Reinvestment Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play