JM Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Weekly IDCW Reinvestment Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Low Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 37.99%Debt: 62.01%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 32.61%Cash And Equivalents: 5.07%Other: 0.31%
Number of stocks
36
Top 10 Holdings
37.99% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Corporate Bond
32.61%
Cash And Equivalents
5.07%
Other
0.31%
Companies Allocation of Others
Canara Bank8.291%
Indian Bank7.451%
Punjab National Bank7.000%
Union Bank Of India6.985%
HDFC Bank Limited2.881%
Net Receivable/Payable2.423%
Tata Housing Development Company Limited2.075%
The Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. 01-Oct-20260.568%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A2 Units0.312%
Sector Allocation of Others
Corporate Bond32.61%
Cash And Equivalents5.07%
Other0.31%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
JM Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Weekly IDCW Reinvestment Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


