ITI Banking and PSU Fund Regular - Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Banking and PSU
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 32.70%Debt: 67.30%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 21.23% Corporate Bond: 11.47%
Number of stocks
15
Top 10 Holdings
32.70% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
21.23%
Corporate Bond
11.47%
Companies Allocation of Others
Treps 16-Sep-202618.582%
HDFC Bank Limited8.615%
Bank Of Baroda2.850%
Net Receivables / (Payables)2.651%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents21.23%
Corporate Bond11.47%
Other0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
ITI Banking and PSU Fund Regular - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


