INVESCO INDIA ULTRA SHORT TERM FUND - Quarterly IDCW (Payout / Reinvestment) - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 52.30%Debt: 47.70%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 20.17% Corporate Bond: 29.39%Government Related: 2.44%Other: 0.30%
Number of stocks
51
Top 10 Holdings
38.47% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
20.17%
Corporate Bond
29.39%
Government Related
2.44%
Other
0.30%
Companies Allocation of Others
Canara Bank6.273%
Punjab National Bank4.205%
ICICI Bank Limited3.511%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.501%
HDFC Bank Limited3.484%
Triparty Repo2.858%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development2.440%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited1.779%
Hdfc Bank Limited 2027 ** #1.758%
Union Bank Of India1.758%
Indian Bank1.755%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited1.751%
Manappuram Finance Limited 2027 **1.738%
Piramal Finance Limited1.364%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.297%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents20.17%
Corporate Bond29.39%
Government Related2.44%
Other0.30%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
INVESCO INDIA ULTRA SHORT TERM FUND - Quarterly IDCW (Payout / Reinvestment)


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


