INVESCO INDIA ULTRA SHORT TERM FUND - Quarterly IDCW (Payout / Reinvestment)

INVESCO INDIA ULTRA SHORT TERM FUND - Quarterly IDCW (Payout / Reinvestment) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 60.14%Debt: 39.86%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 25.95% Corporate Bond: 25.21%Government Related: 8.71%Other: 0.28%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

50
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

43.65% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
25.95%
Corporate Bond
25.21%
Government Related
8.71%
Other
0.28%

Companies Allocation of Others

Triparty Repo7.482%
Punjab National Bank3.894%
ICICI Bank Limited3.251%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.241%
HDFC Bank Limited3.228%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.224%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development2.260%
Dsp Finance Private Limited1.663%
Adani Enterprises Limited1.663%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited1.647%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd1.637%
Union Bank Of India1.627%
Indian Bank1.624%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited1.622%
Manappuram Finance Limited 2027 **1.610%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.560%
Piramal Finance Limited1.263%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.880%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.275%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents25.95%
Corporate Bond25.21%
Government Related8.71%
Other0.28%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

INVESCO INDIA ULTRA SHORT TERM FUND - Quarterly IDCW (Payout / Reinvestment)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play