ICICI Prudential Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Fortnightly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Low Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 66.10%Others: 33.90%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 54.17%Government Related: 4.86%Government: 6.82%Cash And Equivalents: 0.25%
Number of stocks
138
Top 10 Holdings
36.30% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Corporate Bond
54.17%
Government Related
4.86%
Government
6.82%
Cash And Equivalents
0.25%
Companies Allocation of Debt
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST4.252%
6.64% Govt Stock 20313.072%
7.33% Karnataka Sgs 20332.437%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.072%
Bank of India Ltd.2.038%
India (Republic of)1.741%
6.75% Govt Stock 20331.652%
Tata Capital Limited1.477%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited1.436%
7.24% Bihar Sgs 20311.345%
Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited0.991%
Ultratech Cement Limited0.985%
Nomura Fixed Income Securities Limited0.983%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.813%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.765%
SPr Auto Technologies Limited0.723%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST0.609%
Bahadur Chand Investments Private Limited0.541%
Nexus Select TRust0.491%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.488%
Karnataka (Government of)0.485%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited0.445%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.378%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.368%
JM Financial Services Limited0.366%
6.45% Govt Stock 20340.356%
Aavas Financiers Limited0.344%
SANSAR AUG 2024 VII TRUST0.283%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.273%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.271%
Piramal Finance Limited0.247%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.247%
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited0.247%
JM Financial Credit Solutions Limited0.247%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.246%
360 One Prime Limited0.245%
Rec Limited0.244%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.244%
Union Bank of India0.240%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.238%
Shriram Finance Limited0.204%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.194%
Maharashtra (Government of)0.172%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.148%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.130%
8.37% Madhyapradesh Sdl 20280.126%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.123%
7.24% Maharashtra Sgs 20340.072%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.054%
7.24% Rajasthan Sgs 20310.052%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.050%
8.08% Maharashtra Sdl 20280.025%
7.17% Gujarat Sgs 20320.011%
Godrej Seeds & Genetics Limited0.006%
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited0.002%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Corporate Bond54.17%
Government Related4.86%
Government6.82%
Cash And Equivalents0.25%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
ICICI Prudential Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Fortnightly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


