ICICI Prudential Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Banking and PSU
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 98.30%Others: 1.70%
Market Cap
Government Related: 26.58% Corporate Bond: 62.01%Government: 9.71%
Number of stocks
99
Top 10 Holdings
36.45% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
26.58%
Corporate Bond
62.01%
Government
9.71%
Companies Allocation of Debt
LIC Housing Finance Ltd4.030%
6.9% Govt Stock 20653.556%
6.94% Govt Stock 20362.806%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST2.081%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST1.781%
7.57% Madhyapradesh Sgs 20451.465%
7.34% Govt Stock 20641.418%
Axis Bank Limited1.327%
6.75% Govt Stock 20331.296%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -15-Sep-2031 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)1.244%
7.57% Madhyapradesh Sgs 20431.199%
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited0.998%
Tata Capital Limited0.992%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -21-Feb-2029 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.933%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.932%
Export Import Bank Of India0.919%
Citicorp Finance (India) Limited0.808%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -12-Jun-2028 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.622%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.622%
Chhattisgarh (Government of)0.603%
Union Bank of India0.597%
Small Industries Development Bank of India0.583%
7.12% Maharashtra Sgs 20380.583%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -18-May-2029 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.560%
Telangana (Government of)0.541%
7.24% Govt Stock 20550.490%
7.14% Maharashtra Sgs 20390.410%
7.32% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20370.328%
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited0.316%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.310%
HDFC Bank Limited0.304%
7.13% Karnataka Sgs 20340.279%
7.12% Maharashtra Sgs 20470.261%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.208%
7.52% Bihar Sgs 20360.207%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.193%
ICICI Bank Limited0.179%
Rec Limited0.177%
7.09% Govt Stock 20540.090%
Maharashtra State Development Loans0.078%
7.29% Westbengal Sgs 20380.068%
Government Securities0.049%
6.68% Govt Stock 20400.003%
6.45% Govt Stock 20340.000%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related26.58%
Corporate Bond62.01%
Government9.71%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
ICICI Prudential Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


