Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 97.58%Others: 2.42%
Market Cap
Others: 4.52%Large Cap: 34.59%Small Cap: 33.52%Mid Cap: 24.94%
Number of stocks
104
Top 10 Holdings
97.58% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Others
4.52%
Large Cap
34.59%
Small Cap
33.52%
Mid Cap
24.94%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Industrials26.29%
Financial Services22.38%
Consumer Defensive4.82%
Healthcare13.84%
Basic Materials6.30%
Energy1.87%
Consumer Cyclical14.48%
Real Estate1.43%
Communication Services1.16%
Technology3.56%
Utilities1.46%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HSBC Multi Cap Fund - Regular - IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


