HSBC Money Market Fund - Regular Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Money Market
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of August 31, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 80.96%Debt: 19.04%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 34.44% Corporate Bond: 44.44%Government Related: 2.08%
Number of stocks
85
Top 10 Holdings
36.79% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
34.44%
Corporate Bond
44.44%
Government Related
2.08%
Companies Allocation of Others
Treps7.989%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited2.104%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.070%
HDFC Bank Ltd1.731%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)1.383%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.382%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited1.381%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.380%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited1.368%
Sidbi**1.336%
Indusind Bank Limited1.183%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited1.054%
Canara Bank1.048%
Axis Bank Ltd1.046%
360 One Prime Limited1.040%
Infina Finance Private Limited1.028%
Union Bank Of India0.703%
TATA Projects Limited0.702%
Axis Bank Limited0.702%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.693%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.693%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.693%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited0.692%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.691%
The Federal Bank Limited0.691%
HDFC Bank Limited0.691%
Punjab National Bank0.621%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.347%
ICICI Bank Limited0.345%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents34.44%
Corporate Bond44.44%
Government Related2.08%
Other0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HSBC Money Market Fund - Regular Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


