HDFC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular  - Daily Dividend - Reinvestment

HDFC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular - Daily Dividend - Reinvestment - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 38.21%Debt: 61.79%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 11.65% Corporate Bond: 18.15%Cash And Equivalents: 8.08%Other: 0.33%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

133
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

16.47% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Government Related
11.65%
Corporate Bond
18.15%
Cash And Equivalents
8.08%
Other
0.33%

Companies Allocation of Others

Iifl Capital Services Limited2.353%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development2.016%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited1.566%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.550%
Union Bank Of India1.251%
IDFC First Bank Limited0.934%
Canara Bank0.930%
Axis Bank Ltd0.626%
Julius Baer Capital (India) Private Limited0.625%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.624%
Indian Overseas Bank0.621%
Punjab & Sind Bank0.619%
Igh Holdings Private Limited0.463%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited0.430%
TATA Teleservices Limited0.370%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund0.329%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.312%
Yes Bank Limited0.309%
Reverse Repo0.255%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.152%
Bank Of Baroda0.062%
Treps - Tri-Party Repo0.039%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.031%

Sector Allocation of Others

Government Related11.65%
Corporate Bond18.15%
Cash And Equivalents8.08%
Other0.33%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

HDFC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular - Daily Dividend - Reinvestment

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play