HDFC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular - Daily Dividend - Reinvestment - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 38.21%Debt: 61.79%
Market Cap
Government Related: 11.65% Corporate Bond: 18.15%Cash And Equivalents: 8.08%Other: 0.33%
Number of stocks
133
Top 10 Holdings
16.47% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Government Related
11.65%
Corporate Bond
18.15%
Cash And Equivalents
8.08%
Other
0.33%
Companies Allocation of Others
Iifl Capital Services Limited2.353%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development2.016%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited1.566%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.550%
Union Bank Of India1.251%
IDFC First Bank Limited0.934%
Canara Bank0.930%
Axis Bank Ltd0.626%
Julius Baer Capital (India) Private Limited0.625%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.624%
Indian Overseas Bank0.621%
Punjab & Sind Bank0.619%
Igh Holdings Private Limited0.463%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited0.430%
TATA Teleservices Limited0.370%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund0.329%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.312%
Yes Bank Limited0.309%
Reverse Repo0.255%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.152%
Bank Of Baroda0.062%
Treps - Tri-Party Repo0.039%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.031%
Sector Allocation of Others
Government Related11.65%
Corporate Bond18.15%
Cash And Equivalents8.08%
Other0.33%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HDFC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular - Daily Dividend - Reinvestment


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


