HDFC Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Weekly IDCW

HDFC Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Weekly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 92.96%Others: 7.04%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 69.70%Government: 9.47%Government Related: 13.16%Cash And Equivalents: 0.63%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

140
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

45.43% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Corporate Bond
69.70%
Government
9.47%
Government Related
13.16%
Cash And Equivalents
0.63%

Companies Allocation of Debt

6.17% Govt Stock 20284.725%
Jubilant Beverages Limited4.052%
6.75% Govt Stock 20333.157%
National Housing Bank2.855%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST2.022%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited1.961%
Jubilant Bevco Limited1.941%
6.64% Govt Stock 20311.589%
Ascendas It Park (Pune) Private Limited1.481%
Aditya Birla Renewables Limited1.363%
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited1.190%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited0.969%
Can Fin Homes Limited0.910%
Citicorp Finance (India) Limited0.869%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST0.868%
National Highways Authority Of India0.771%
Reliance Industries Limited0.618%
JM Financial Credit Solutions Limited0.608%
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited0.607%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.606%
John Deere Financial India Private Limited0.604%
Globe Capital Market Limited0.602%
TATA Communications Limited0.594%
6.82% Bihar Sdl 20280.572%
Small Industries Development Bank of India0.567%
Bajaj Auto Credit Limited0.540%
RJ Corp Limited0.499%
DHRUVA XXIV0.474%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited0.455%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.455%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.454%
VAJRA 014 TRUST0.338%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.304%
JM Financial Home Loans Limited0.303%
Smfg India Home Finance Company Limited0.303%
Export Import Bank Of India0.302%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.302%
Globe Fincap Limited0.302%
Jio Credit Limited0.298%
Dlf Cyber City Developers Ltd0.297%
Hdb Financial Services Limited0.212%
Arka Fincap Limited0.212%
SANSAR TRUST JULY 2023 II0.190%
TVS Credit Services Limited0.154%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.153%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.152%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.152%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.152%
Nomura Capital (India) Pvt. Ltd.0.151%
360 One Prime Limited0.151%
Indian Oil Corporation Limited0.151%
Ultratech Cement Limited0.151%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.150%
Rec Limited0.150%
L&T Finance Limited0.149%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.149%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.148%
7.39% Tamilnadu SDL 20260.133%
INDIGO 0450.128%
7.67% Punjab SDL 20270.092%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.062%
Rec Limited.^0.060%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.059%
7.08% Karnataka Sdl 20260.055%
7.92% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20280.031%
7.77% Andhra Sdl 20280.031%
8.35% Puducherry SDL 20270.031%
07.72 TN UDAY 20280.031%
7.53% Westbengal Sdl 20270.030%
7.2% Karnataka Sdl 20290.030%
Gs17dec2026c0.030%
Gs17jun2027c0.029%
Gs17dec2027c0.028%
8.32% Andhra Sdl 20280.026%
7.24% Gujarat Sdl 20260.026%
07.90 TN UDAY 20270.018%
7.65% Karnataka Sdl 20270.012%
7.15% Tamilnadu SDL 20270.012%
6.97% ASsam Sdl 20260.012%
6.88% Goa SDL 20260.012%
Tata Capital Limited0.003%
Kotak Mahindra Investments Limited0.003%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Corporate Bond69.70%
Government9.47%
Government Related13.16%
Cash And Equivalents0.63%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

HDFC Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Weekly IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play