Franklin India Banking and PSU Debt Fund - IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Banking and PSU
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 46.87%Debt: 53.13%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 10.17% Corporate Bond: 32.87%Government Related: 3.46%Other: 0.37%
Number of stocks
36
Top 10 Holdings
38.28% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
10.17%
Corporate Bond
32.87%
Government Related
3.46%
Other
0.37%
Companies Allocation of Others
Call, Cash & Other Assets5.833%
Indian Bank4.374%
Bank Of Baroda4.345%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)4.343%
ICICI Bank Limited4.328%
Punjab National Bank4.316%
HDFC Bank Limited3.465%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.464%
Union Bank Of India3.433%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.374%
Margin On Irs0.004%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents10.17%
Corporate Bond32.87%
Government Related3.46%
Other0.37%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Franklin India Banking and PSU Debt Fund - IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


