Franklin India Banking and PSU Debt Fund - IDCW

Franklin India Banking and PSU Debt Fund - IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 46.87%Debt: 53.13%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 10.17% Corporate Bond: 32.87%Government Related: 3.46%Other: 0.37%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

36
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

38.28% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
10.17%
Corporate Bond
32.87%
Government Related
3.46%
Other
0.37%

Companies Allocation of Others

Call, Cash & Other Assets5.833%
Indian Bank4.374%
Bank Of Baroda4.345%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)4.343%
ICICI Bank Limited4.328%
Punjab National Bank4.316%
HDFC Bank Limited3.465%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.464%
Union Bank Of India3.433%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.374%
Margin On Irs0.004%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents10.17%
Corporate Bond32.87%
Government Related3.46%
Other0.37%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Franklin India Banking and PSU Debt Fund - IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play