EDELWEISS NIFTY REITS & REALTY INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN GROWTH - Portfolio Analysis
- Equity
- Others Sector
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 100.18%
Market Cap
Mid Cap: 53.35%N/A - REIT: 12.85%Small Cap: 15.76%Large Cap: 14.73%Others: 3.49%
Number of stocks
16
Top 10 Holdings
100.18% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Mid Cap
53.35%
N/A - REIT
12.85%
Small Cap
15.76%
Large Cap
14.73%
Others
3.49%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Real Estate100.18%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
EDELWEISS NIFTY REITS & REALTY INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN GROWTH


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


