Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund - Monthly  Regular Plan - IDCW Option

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund - Monthly Regular Plan - IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 95.72%Debt: 4.60%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 71.47%Other: 12.90% Corporate Bond: 10.67%Government Related: 0.69%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

223
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

88.82% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
71.47%
Other
12.90%
Corporate Bond
10.67%
Government Related
0.69%

Companies Allocation of Others

Cash Offset For Derivatives69.495%
Edelweiss Liquid Dir Gr7.913%
Edelweiss Money Market Dir Gr4.079%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.1.468%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.018%
Edelweiss Ultra Short to S/T Dir Gr0.777%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.688%
Union Bank Of India0.682%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)0.514%
Punjab National Bank0.346%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.346%
Axis Bank Limited0.344%
Indian Bank0.343%
ICICI Bank Limited0.341%
HDFC Bank Limited0.172%
Net Receivables/(Payables)0.159%
Edelweiss CRISIL IBX AAABdNBFCHFC627DrGr0.129%
Accrued Interest0.002%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents71.47%
Other12.90%
Corporate Bond10.67%
Government Related0.69%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund - Monthly Regular Plan - IDCW Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play