Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund - Monthly Regular Plan - IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Hybrid
- Arbitrage Funds
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 95.72%Debt: 4.60%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 71.47%Other: 12.90% Corporate Bond: 10.67%Government Related: 0.69%
Number of stocks
223
Top 10 Holdings
88.82% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
71.47%
Other
12.90%
Corporate Bond
10.67%
Government Related
0.69%
Companies Allocation of Others
Cash Offset For Derivatives69.495%
Edelweiss Liquid Dir Gr7.913%
Edelweiss Money Market Dir Gr4.079%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.1.468%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.018%
Edelweiss Ultra Short to S/T Dir Gr0.777%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.688%
Union Bank Of India0.682%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)0.514%
Punjab National Bank0.346%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.346%
Axis Bank Limited0.344%
Indian Bank0.343%
ICICI Bank Limited0.341%
HDFC Bank Limited0.172%
Net Receivables/(Payables)0.159%
Edelweiss CRISIL IBX AAABdNBFCHFC627DrGr0.129%
Accrued Interest0.002%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents71.47%
Other12.90%
Corporate Bond10.67%
Government Related0.69%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund - Monthly Regular Plan - IDCW Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


