DSP Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW - Quarterly

DSP Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW - Quarterly - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 79.45%Others: 20.55%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 53.62%Government Related: 16.26%Cash And Equivalents: 5.60%Government: 3.96%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

99
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

27.11% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Corporate Bond
53.62%
Government Related
16.26%
Cash And Equivalents
5.60%
Government
3.96%

Companies Allocation of Debt

6.38% Maharashtra Sdl 20273.389%
6.85% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20262.237%
7.39% Tamilnadu SDL 20261.735%
04/02/2027 Maturing 364 DTB1.431%
Bharti Telecom Limited1.297%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited1.140%
Day Tbill1.096%
Union Bank of India1.068%
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited1.010%
7.86% Karnataka Sdl 20270.908%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.776%
Jio Credit Limited0.594%
Export Import Bank Of India0.588%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.584%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.578%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.576%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.575%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.574%
7.24% Gujarat Sdl 20260.574%
8.24% Govt Stock 20270.571%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.571%
7.59% Gujarat Sdl 20270.569%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.562%
6.36% Himachal Pr SDL 20280.559%
Indian Bank0.533%
Small Industries Development Bank of India0.525%
India (Republic of)0.425%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.407%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.349%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.343%
7.39% Maharashtra Sdl 20260.231%
7.15% Karnataka Sdl 20270.229%
7.08% Karnataka Sgs 20310.223%
6.83% Karnataka Sdl 20260.115%
7.05% Gujarat Sdl 20260.115%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.058%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Corporate Bond53.62%
Government Related16.26%
Cash And Equivalents5.60%
Government3.96%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.

DSP Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW - Quarterly

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play