Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking & PSU Debt Fund  - REGULAR - MONTHLY IDCW

Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking & PSU Debt Fund - REGULAR - MONTHLY IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 23.24%Debt: 76.76%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 13.66% Corporate Bond: 8.14%Government Related: 1.44%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

194
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

17.74% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
13.66%
Corporate Bond
8.14%
Government Related
1.44%

Companies Allocation of Others

Net Receivable / Payable5.125%
Treps4.816%
Hdfc Bank Ltd. (15/01/2027) #1.453%
Canara Bank (10/02/2027) **#1.157%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India (03/09/2027) #1.107%
Export-Import Bank Of India0.864%
HDFC Bank Limited0.862%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development0.576%
ICICI Bank Limited0.576%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)0.288%
Canara Bank0.287%
Union Bank Of India0.287%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.282%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.058%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents13.66%
Corporate Bond8.14%
Government Related1.44%
Other0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking & PSU Debt Fund - REGULAR - MONTHLY IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play