Aditya Birla Sun Life Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Growth Plan

Aditya Birla Sun Life Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Growth Plan - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 71.40%Others: 28.60%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 58.61%Government: 5.63%Government Related: 7.16%Cash And Equivalents: 0.01%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

77
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

40.82% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Corporate Bond
58.61%
Government
5.63%
Government Related
7.16%
Cash And Equivalents
0.01%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Small Industries Development Bank of India4.846%
91 Day T-Bill 31.12.264.296%
Jubilant Bevco Limited4.286%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited3.365%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited2.887%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST2.432%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited2.281%
Knowledge Realty TRust1.646%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST1.411%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited1.347%
Tbill1.331%
Muthoot Finance Limited1.095%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL21.070%
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited1.070%
Punjab National Bank1.065%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development1.059%
Smfg India Home Finance Company Limited0.979%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.817%
Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited0.691%
Hero Housing Finance Limited0.651%
360 One Prime Limited0.492%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.436%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.328%
L&T Finance Limited0.267%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Limited0.219%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.194%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.160%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.033%
RJ Corp Limited0.032%
Vedanta Limited0.022%
91 Day T-Bill 24.12.260.007%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.002%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Corporate Bond58.61%
Government5.63%
Government Related7.16%
Cash And Equivalents0.01%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Aditya Birla Sun Life Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Growth Plan

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play