Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund Regular-IDCW Yearly

Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund Regular-IDCW Yearly - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 88.45%Debt: 11.55%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 81.87% Corporate Bond: 6.11%Other: 0.47%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

6
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

88.45% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
81.87%
Corporate Bond
6.11%
Other
0.47%

Companies Allocation of Others

Triparty Repo Trp_16092681.542%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India6.108%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.471%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.281%
Net Current Assets0.048%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents81.87%
Corporate Bond6.11%
Other0.47%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund Regular-IDCW Yearly

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play