Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund Regular-IDCW Yearly - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Dynamic Bond
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 88.45%Debt: 11.55%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 81.87% Corporate Bond: 6.11%Other: 0.47%
Number of stocks
6
Top 10 Holdings
88.45% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
81.87%
Corporate Bond
6.11%
Other
0.47%
Companies Allocation of Others
Triparty Repo Trp_16092681.542%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India6.108%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.471%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.281%
Net Current Assets0.048%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents81.87%
Corporate Bond6.11%
Other0.47%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund Regular-IDCW Yearly


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


