Bandhan Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Banking and PSU
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 54.73%Others: 45.27%
Market Cap
Government Related: 20.38% Corporate Bond: 32.92%Government: 1.31%Cash And Equivalents: 0.13%
Number of stocks
101
Top 10 Holdings
18.36% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
20.38%
Corporate Bond
32.92%
Government
1.31%
Cash And Equivalents
0.13%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Interest Rate Swaps (16/09/2027) Receive Floating8.378%
ICICI Bank Limited1.807%
Bank Of Baroda1.452%
8.25% Gujarat Sdl 20290.857%
ICICI Bank Ltd.0.809%
6.94% Govt Stock 20360.581%
7.06% Govt Stock 20410.517%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited0.483%
HDFC Bank Limited0.428%
Ntpc Limited0.427%
Nhpc Limited0.426%
Axis Bank Ltd.0.412%
7.21% Gujarat Sdl 20270.338%
National Highways Authority Of India0.257%
8.38% Gujarat Sdl 20290.215%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.207%
Punjab National Bank0.204%
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited0.084%
National Housing Bank0.084%
7.17% ODisha Sgs 20300.083%
6.9% Govt Stock 20650.075%
6.68% Govt Stock 20400.056%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.043%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.042%
6.79% Govt Stock 20290.040%
6.54% Govt Stock 20320.025%
6.01% Govt Stock 20300.016%
7.18% Tamilnadu SDL 20270.010%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related20.38%
Corporate Bond32.92%
Government1.31%
Cash And Equivalents0.13%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bandhan Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


