Bandhan Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW

Bandhan Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 54.73%Others: 45.27%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 20.38% Corporate Bond: 32.92%Government: 1.31%Cash And Equivalents: 0.13%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

101
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

18.36% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government Related
20.38%
Corporate Bond
32.92%
Government
1.31%
Cash And Equivalents
0.13%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Interest Rate Swaps (16/09/2027) Receive Floating8.378%
ICICI Bank Limited1.807%
Bank Of Baroda1.452%
8.25% Gujarat Sdl 20290.857%
ICICI Bank Ltd.0.809%
6.94% Govt Stock 20360.581%
7.06% Govt Stock 20410.517%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited0.483%
HDFC Bank Limited0.428%
Ntpc Limited0.427%
Nhpc Limited0.426%
Axis Bank Ltd.0.412%
7.21% Gujarat Sdl 20270.338%
National Highways Authority Of India0.257%
8.38% Gujarat Sdl 20290.215%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.207%
Punjab National Bank0.204%
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited0.084%
National Housing Bank0.084%
7.17% ODisha Sgs 20300.083%
6.9% Govt Stock 20650.075%
6.68% Govt Stock 20400.056%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.043%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.042%
6.79% Govt Stock 20290.040%
6.54% Govt Stock 20320.025%
6.01% Govt Stock 20300.016%
7.18% Tamilnadu SDL 20270.010%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government Related20.38%
Corporate Bond32.92%
Government1.31%
Cash And Equivalents0.13%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Bandhan Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play