Axis Treasury Advantage Fund - Retail Plan - Daily IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Low Duration
- Status: Closed
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 61.24%Others: 38.76%
Market Cap
Government Related: 13.39%Government: 6.86% Corporate Bond: 38.51% Asset Backed: 1.19%Cash And Equivalents: 1.29%
Number of stocks
111
Top 10 Holdings
35.63% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
13.39%
Government
6.86%
Corporate Bond
38.51%
Asset Backed
1.19%
Cash And Equivalents
1.29%
Companies Allocation of Debt
6.17% Govt Stock 20283.844%
Canara Bank2.666%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited2.262%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited2.010%
04/02/2027 Maturing 364 DTB1.826%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited1.644%
Punjab & Sind Bank1.599%
Tamil Nadu (Government of) 6.64%1.298%
Liquid Gold Series (20/11/2028) **1.190%
8.36% Tamilnadu SDL 20281.121%
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited1.097%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited1.094%
Nexus Select TRust1.092%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST0.984%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST0.983%
Dlf Cyber City Developers Ltd0.753%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 140.706%
Aadhar Housing Finance Limited0.660%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST0.648%
Jubilant Beverages Limited0.638%
SANSAR JAN 2025 TRUST0.635%
6.72% Kerala SDL 20270.549%
Aditya Birla Renewables Limited0.548%
Reliance Life Sciences Private Limited0.546%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.542%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.538%
360 One Prime Limited0.525%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.434%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.424%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.411%
HDFC Bank Ltd.0.406%
Jubilant Bevco Limited0.370%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.240%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.230%
8.28% Rajasthan Sdl 20280.134%
SANSAR TRUST NOV 2023 II0.114%
7.85% Tamilnadu SDL 20270.110%
7.27% Tamilnadu SDL 20270.110%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.109%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.108%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.107%
6.89% Bihar Sdl 20260.104%
6.88% Westbengal Sdl 20260.104%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd0.084%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Axis Bank (03/08/2028) (Fv 750.008%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Barc (10/08/2028) (Fv 4500 La0.006%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Nomura (02/07/2027) (Fv 100000.005%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Dbs (05/08/2027) (Fv 10000 La0.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Axis Bank (06/08/2027) (Fv 500.003%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icici Bank (19/12/2026) (Fv 10.002%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Barc (01/09/2027) (Fv 5000 La0.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (13/05/2027) (Fv 500.000%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related13.39%
Government6.86%
Corporate Bond38.51%
Asset Backed1.19%
Cash And Equivalents1.29%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.
Axis Treasury Advantage Fund - Retail Plan - Daily IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


