Axis Gilt Fund - Regular Plan - Half Yearly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Domestic Deb FoF
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 84.64%Others: 15.36%
Market Cap
Government: 61.50%Cash And Equivalents: 17.44%Government Related: 5.69%
Number of stocks
24
Top 10 Holdings
58.76% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
61.50%
Cash And Equivalents
17.44%
Government Related
5.69%
Companies Allocation of Debt
7.24% Govt Stock 205513.985%
India (Republic of)7.342%
91 Days Tbill (Md 10/12/2026)7.255%
7.09% Govt Stock 20546.854%
7.63% Government Of India (15/09/2056)3.452%
7.71% Govt Stock 20662.934%
Tbill2.931%
7.34% Govt Stock 20642.779%
7.46% Govt Stock 20731.422%
7.49% Haryana Sgs 20351.394%
6.76% Maharashtra Sgs 20371.157%
Punjab (State Of) 7.91%0.992%
Maharashtra SDL0.905%
7.06% Govt Stock 20410.831%
6.68% Govt Stock 20400.748%
6.94% Govt Stock 20360.727%
7.39% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20330.685%
7.18% Govt Stock 20330.594%
7.05% Andhra Sdl 20350.560%
7.09% Govt Stock 20740.387%
6.79% Govt Stock 20340.332%
6.33% Govt Stock 20350.281%
6.9% Govt Stock 20650.211%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government61.50%
Cash And Equivalents17.44%
Government Related5.69%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Axis Gilt Fund - Regular Plan - Half Yearly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


