Axis Gilt Fund - Regular Plan - Half Yearly IDCW

Axis Gilt Fund - Regular Plan - Half Yearly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 84.64%Others: 15.36%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 61.50%Cash And Equivalents: 17.44%Government Related: 5.69%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

24
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

58.76% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
61.50%
Cash And Equivalents
17.44%
Government Related
5.69%

Companies Allocation of Debt

7.24% Govt Stock 205513.985%
India (Republic of)7.342%
91 Days Tbill (Md 10/12/2026)7.255%
7.09% Govt Stock 20546.854%
7.63% Government Of India (15/09/2056)3.452%
7.71% Govt Stock 20662.934%
Tbill2.931%
7.34% Govt Stock 20642.779%
7.46% Govt Stock 20731.422%
7.49% Haryana Sgs 20351.394%
6.76% Maharashtra Sgs 20371.157%
Punjab (State Of) 7.91%0.992%
Maharashtra SDL0.905%
7.06% Govt Stock 20410.831%
6.68% Govt Stock 20400.748%
6.94% Govt Stock 20360.727%
7.39% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20330.685%
7.18% Govt Stock 20330.594%
7.05% Andhra Sdl 20350.560%
7.09% Govt Stock 20740.387%
6.79% Govt Stock 20340.332%
6.33% Govt Stock 20350.281%
6.9% Govt Stock 20650.211%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government61.50%
Cash And Equivalents17.44%
Government Related5.69%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Axis Gilt Fund - Regular Plan - Half Yearly IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play