Axis Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Regular Plan - Monthly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Banking and PSU
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 75.72%Others: 24.28%
Market Cap
Government Related: 33.57% Corporate Bond: 41.12%Government: 0.99%Cash And Equivalents: 0.05%
Number of stocks
171
Top 10 Holdings
18.41% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
33.57%
Corporate Bond
41.12%
Government
0.99%
Cash And Equivalents
0.05%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Tamil Nadu (Government of) 6.54%2.691%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST1.166%
8.06% Karnataka Sdl 20291.077%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST0.973%
7.42% Bihar Sgs 20310.914%
HDFC Bank Ltd.0.864%
8.16% Karnataka Sdl 20290.853%
State Bank Of India0.805%
Canara Bank0.793%
8.2% Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited (25/09/2029)0.753%
8.19% Karnataka Sdl 20290.725%
National Housing Bank0.628%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST0.622%
7.3% Govt Stock 20530.562%
8.32% Karnataka Sdl 2029 Mar0.428%
8.08% Tamilnadu SDL 20280.425%
Larsen And Toubro Limited0.418%
ICICI Bank Ltd.0.405%
7.18% Govt Stock 20330.252%
8.32% Karnataka Sdl 20290.214%
Ntpc Limited0.213%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.209%
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited0.209%
Export Import Bank Of India0.208%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited0.199%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.184%
7.81% Gujarat Sgs 20320.169%
7.07% Gujarat Sgs 20320.128%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.125%
7.54% Bihar Sgs 20330.096%
7.39% Maharashtra Sdl 20300.084%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.083%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.083%
Rajasthan State Development Loans0.082%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.082%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.082%
HDFC Bank Limited0.081%
Hdb Financial Services Limited0.063%
5.74% Govt Stock 20260.046%
7.26% Govt Stock 20330.042%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.041%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.041%
Karnataka (Government of) 7.56%0.041%
5.79% Govt Stock 20300.040%
6.28% Govt Stock 20320.040%
L&T Finance Limited0.034%
6.92% Govt Stock 20390.028%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.025%
7.71% Govt Stock 20660.023%
Tata Capital Limited0.021%
Karnataka State Development Loans0.018%
7.08% Andhra Sgs 20370.011%
ICICI Bank Limited0.004%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.004%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.002%
7.24% Govt Stock 20550.001%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related33.57%
Corporate Bond41.12%
Government0.99%
Cash And Equivalents0.05%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Axis Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Regular Plan - Monthly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


