WhiteOak Capital ULTRA SHORT DURATION FUND REGULAR FORTNIGHTLY IDCW PAYOUT

WhiteOak Capital ULTRA SHORT DURATION FUND REGULAR FORTNIGHTLY IDCW PAYOUT - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 68.58%Debt: 31.42%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 8.93%Cash And Equivalents: 34.92% Corporate Bond: 24.45%Other: 0.29%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

28
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

59.65% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Government Related
8.93%
Cash And Equivalents
34.92%
Corporate Bond
24.45%
Other
0.29%

Companies Allocation of Others

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development8.927%
Bank Of Baroda8.545%
Axis Bank Limited4.531%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India4.474%
ICICI Bank Limited4.472%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited4.459%
Toyota Financial Services India Ltd.4.457%
Punjab National Bank4.119%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited3.582%
Union Bank Of India3.502%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.344%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd2.273%
Godrej Industries Limited1.467%
Kotak Securities Ltd1.193%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund #0.292%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.011%

Sector Allocation of Others

Government Related8.93%
Cash And Equivalents34.92%
Corporate Bond24.45%
Other0.29%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

WhiteOak Capital ULTRA SHORT DURATION FUND REGULAR FORTNIGHTLY IDCW PAYOUT

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play