WhiteOak Capital ULTRA SHORT DURATION FUND REGULAR FORTNIGHTLY IDCW PAYOUT - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 68.58%Debt: 31.42%
Market Cap
Government Related: 8.93%Cash And Equivalents: 34.92% Corporate Bond: 24.45%Other: 0.29%
Number of stocks
28
Top 10 Holdings
59.65% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Government Related
8.93%
Cash And Equivalents
34.92%
Corporate Bond
24.45%
Other
0.29%
Companies Allocation of Others
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development8.927%
Bank Of Baroda8.545%
Axis Bank Limited4.531%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India4.474%
ICICI Bank Limited4.472%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited4.459%
Toyota Financial Services India Ltd.4.457%
Punjab National Bank4.119%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited3.582%
Union Bank Of India3.502%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.344%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd2.273%
Godrej Industries Limited1.467%
Kotak Securities Ltd1.193%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund #0.292%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.011%
Sector Allocation of Others
Government Related8.93%
Cash And Equivalents34.92%
Corporate Bond24.45%
Other0.29%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
WhiteOak Capital ULTRA SHORT DURATION FUND REGULAR FORTNIGHTLY IDCW PAYOUT


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


