WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg (G) - Portfolio Analysis
- Hybrid
- Multi Asset Allocation
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of August 31, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 44.12%Others: 29.11%Debt: 26.77%
Market Cap
Mid Cap: 8.89%Small Cap: 13.99%Large Cap: 18.98%Others: 1.87%N/A - REIT: 0.39%
Number of stocks
217
Top 10 Holdings
45.33% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Mid Cap
8.89%
Small Cap
13.99%
Large Cap
18.98%
Others
1.87%
N/A - REIT
0.39%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Real Estate11.15%
Financial Services11.92%
Communication Services1.50%
Consumer Defensive1.40%
Industrials3.95%
Technology2.92%
Consumer Cyclical3.74%
Utilities1.47%
Energy1.89%
Healthcare2.83%
Basic Materials2.87%
Equity-1.52%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg (G)


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


