WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg (G)

WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg (G) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of August 31, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Equity: 44.12%Others: 29.11%Debt: 26.77%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Mid Cap: 8.89%Small Cap: 13.99%Large Cap: 18.98%Others: 1.87%N/A - REIT: 0.39%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

217
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

45.33% of portfolio

Market Cap of Equity

Mid Cap
8.89%
Small Cap
13.99%
Large Cap
18.98%
Others
1.87%
N/A - REIT
0.39%

Sector Allocation of Equity

Real Estate11.15%
Financial Services11.92%
Communication Services1.50%
Consumer Defensive1.40%
Industrials3.95%
Technology2.92%
Consumer Cyclical3.74%
Utilities1.47%
Energy1.89%
Healthcare2.83%
Basic Materials2.87%
Equity-1.52%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg (G)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play