UTI Ultra Short Term Fund- Regular Plan - Daily IDCW (Reinvestment) - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 59.15%Debt: 40.85%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 17.79% Corporate Bond: 28.44%Government Related: 12.55%Other: 0.36%
Number of stocks
55
Top 10 Holdings
31.96% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
17.79%
Corporate Bond
28.44%
Government Related
12.55%
Other
0.36%
Companies Allocation of Others
Net Current Assets11.782%
Export Import Bank Of India3.310%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.670%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India1.991%
Export-Import Bank Of India1.337%
Indian Bank1.337%
HDFC Bank Limited1.322%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.321%
Canara Bank1.316%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.315%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited1.286%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.271%
Axis Bank Limited0.668%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited0.651%
Corporate Debt Market Devt Fund - A2 Units0.362%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. Std - Margin0.027%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents17.79%
Corporate Bond28.44%
Government Related12.55%
Other0.36%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
UTI Ultra Short Term Fund- Regular Plan - Daily IDCW (Reinvestment)


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


