UTI Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Daily IDCW (Reinvestment)

UTI Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Daily IDCW (Reinvestment) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 86.25%Debt: 13.75%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 33.43%Government Related: 12.19% Corporate Bond: 40.27%Other: 0.36%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

100
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

40.23% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
33.43%
Government Related
12.19%
Corporate Bond
40.27%
Other
0.36%

Companies Allocation of Others

Net Current Assets3.862%
HDFC Bank Ltd2.125%
Sundaram Home Finance Ltd.1.816%
HDFC Bank Limited1.523%
IDFC First Bank Limited1.523%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development1.515%
ASeem Infrastructure Finance Limited1.507%
Bank Of Maharashtra1.378%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.364%
Indian Bank1.222%
Indusind Bank Limited1.219%
Indusind Bank Ltd.1.217%
Axis Bank Limited1.217%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited1.217%
ICICI Bank Limited1.211%
Bharti Telecom Limited1.211%
Tata Projects Limited0.912%
Toyota Financial Services India Ltd.0.910%
Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited0.909%
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited0.906%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited0.888%
Export Import Bank Of India0.763%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.758%
TATA Teleservices Limited0.637%
Angel One Limited0.609%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.609%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.608%
Gic Housing Finance Limited0.607%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited0.606%
Canara Bank0.604%
Igh Holdings Private Limited0.458%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited0.455%
360 One Prime Limited0.455%
360 One Wam Limited0.455%
Fedbank Financial Services Limited0.453%
L&T Finance Limited0.452%
Jio Credit Limited0.452%
Corporate Debt Market Devt Fund - A2 Units0.360%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.302%
Tata Capital Limited0.302%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited0.300%
Nuvama Wealth Management Limited0.151%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.151%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. Std - Margin0.039%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents33.43%
Government Related12.19%
Corporate Bond40.27%
Other0.36%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

UTI Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Daily IDCW (Reinvestment)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play