UTI Liquid Fund- Discontinued - Regular Plan - Monthly Dividend Option

UTI Liquid Fund- Discontinued - Regular Plan - Monthly Dividend Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 21.09%Others: 78.91%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 7.68%Cash And Equivalents: 11.15%Government Related: 0.90% Corporate Bond: 1.35%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

95
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

7.08% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
7.68%
Cash And Equivalents
11.15%
Government Related
0.90%
Corporate Bond
1.35%

Companies Allocation of Debt

91 Days T-Bill - 24/12/20261.799%
Central Bank of India1.263%
91 Days T-Bill - 10/12/20260.901%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.901%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd0.719%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited0.630%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.542%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.328%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government7.68%
Cash And Equivalents11.15%
Government Related0.90%
Corporate Bond1.35%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.

UTI Liquid Fund- Discontinued - Regular Plan - Monthly Dividend Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play