Trustmf Money Market Fund Regular Plan Monthly Idcw Reinvestment - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Money Market
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 81.42%Debt: 18.58%
Market Cap
Government Related: 13.95%Cash And Equivalents: 27.96% Corporate Bond: 39.50%
Number of stocks
24
Top 10 Holdings
77.71% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Government Related
13.95%
Cash And Equivalents
27.96%
Corporate Bond
39.50%
Companies Allocation of Others
Export-Import Bank Of India10.022%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited (29/12/2026)9.919%
Treps 01-Oct-20268.500%
Axis Bank Limited7.968%
Punjab National Bank5.911%
Kotak Securities Ltd5.882%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India3.958%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.945%
ICICI Bank Limited3.940%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.932%
HDFC Bank Limited3.916%
Union Bank Of India3.915%
Bajaj Finance Limited3.905%
Bank Of Baroda1.999%
Sector Allocation of Others
Government Related13.95%
Cash And Equivalents27.96%
Corporate Bond39.50%
Other0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Trustmf Money Market Fund Regular Plan Monthly Idcw Reinvestment


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


