Trustmf Money Market Fund Regular Plan Monthly Idcw Reinvestment

Trustmf Money Market Fund Regular Plan Monthly Idcw Reinvestment - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 81.42%Debt: 18.58%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 13.95%Cash And Equivalents: 27.96% Corporate Bond: 39.50%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

24
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

77.71% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Government Related
13.95%
Cash And Equivalents
27.96%
Corporate Bond
39.50%

Companies Allocation of Others

Export-Import Bank Of India10.022%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited (29/12/2026)9.919%
Treps 01-Oct-20268.500%
Axis Bank Limited7.968%
Punjab National Bank5.911%
Kotak Securities Ltd5.882%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India3.958%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.945%
ICICI Bank Limited3.940%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.932%
HDFC Bank Limited3.916%
Union Bank Of India3.915%
Bajaj Finance Limited3.905%
Bank Of Baroda1.999%

Sector Allocation of Others

Government Related13.95%
Cash And Equivalents27.96%
Corporate Bond39.50%
Other0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Trustmf Money Market Fund Regular Plan Monthly Idcw Reinvestment

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play