Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 89.47%Others: 10.53%
Market Cap
Mid Cap: 56.20%Small Cap: 12.03%Large Cap: 20.81%Others: 0.42%
Number of stocks
58
Top 10 Holdings
89.47% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Mid Cap
56.20%
Small Cap
12.03%
Large Cap
20.81%
Others
0.42%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Consumer Cyclical29.79%
Industrials14.63%
Technology4.88%
Healthcare15.75%
Financial Services14.07%
Real Estate2.58%
Basic Materials5.15%
Consumer Defensive2.61%
Communication Services0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
THE WEALTH COMPANY MID CAP FUND REGULAR PLAN GROWTH


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


