The Wealth Company Liquid Fund Regular Plan Growth

The Wealth Company Liquid Fund Regular Plan Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 76.36%Debt: 23.64%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 56.11% Corporate Bond: 14.43%Government Related: 5.83%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

36
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

59.41% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
56.11%
Corporate Bond
14.43%
Government Related
5.83%

Companies Allocation of Others

REC Ltd.5.813%
Axis Bank Limited5.789%
The Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. 01-Oct-20263.610%
Pnb Housing Finance Limited2.920%
Union Bank Of India 06-Nov-2026**#2.915%
Indian Bank2.915%
Punjab & Sind Bank 06-Nov-2026**#2.914%
Central Bank Of India2.913%
Export-Import Bank Of India2.913%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.2.909%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited2.909%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited2.907%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.2.904%
Canara Bank 04-Dec-2026**#2.901%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India2.900%
Bank Of India 15-Dec-2026**#2.895%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India2.803%
Aditya Birla Money Limited (Frmly APollo Sindhoori Capital Investments Ltd)2.335%
Reverse Repo 01-Oct-260.821%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.350%
Net Receivable/Payable0.076%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents56.11%
Corporate Bond14.43%
Government Related5.83%
Other0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

The Wealth Company Liquid Fund Regular Plan Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play