Tata Short Term Fund- Regular Plan - Periodic Payout of IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 86.78%Others: 13.22%
Market Cap
Government Related: 19.58% Corporate Bond: 56.61%Government: 9.38% Asset Backed: 1.22%
Number of stocks
38
Top 10 Holdings
53.33% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
19.58%
Corporate Bond
56.61%
Government
9.38%
Asset Backed
1.22%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Export Import Bank Of India5.142%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited4.051%
6.94% Govt Stock 20364.039%
7.32% Govt Stock 20303.488%
National Housing Bank3.438%
Power Finance Corporation Limited3.420%
Rec Limited3.384%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India2.563%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.527%
7.06% Govt Stock 20411.848%
6.77% Andhra Sgs 20311.834%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 181.733%
Nomura Capital (India) Pvt. Ltd.1.721%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited1.717%
** 07.67 % Rec Ltd - 30/09/20311.715%
Bharti Telecom Limited1.702%
Bajaj Finance Limited1.697%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.689%
** 08.88 % Liquid Gold Series 24 Ptc Initiation Iifl Finance Ltd - 20/11/201.215%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.852%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.845%
6.76% Maharashtra Sgs 20370.821%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.671%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.574%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.282%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.266%
7.64% Gujarat Sgs 20310.100%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related19.58%
Corporate Bond56.61%
Government9.38%
Asset Backed1.22%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Tata Short Term Fund- Regular Plan - Periodic Payout of IDCW Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


