Tata Short Term Fund- Regular Plan - Periodic Payout of IDCW Option

Tata Short Term Fund- Regular Plan - Periodic Payout of IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 86.78%Others: 13.22%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 19.58% Corporate Bond: 56.61%Government: 9.38% Asset Backed: 1.22%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

38
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

53.33% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government Related
19.58%
Corporate Bond
56.61%
Government
9.38%
Asset Backed
1.22%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Export Import Bank Of India5.142%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited4.051%
6.94% Govt Stock 20364.039%
7.32% Govt Stock 20303.488%
National Housing Bank3.438%
Power Finance Corporation Limited3.420%
Rec Limited3.384%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India2.563%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.527%
7.06% Govt Stock 20411.848%
6.77% Andhra Sgs 20311.834%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 181.733%
Nomura Capital (India) Pvt. Ltd.1.721%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited1.717%
** 07.67 % Rec Ltd - 30/09/20311.715%
Bharti Telecom Limited1.702%
Bajaj Finance Limited1.697%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.689%
** 08.88 % Liquid Gold Series 24 Ptc Initiation Iifl Finance Ltd - 20/11/201.215%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.852%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.845%
6.76% Maharashtra Sgs 20370.821%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.671%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.574%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.282%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.266%
7.64% Gujarat Sgs 20310.100%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government Related19.58%
Corporate Bond56.61%
Government9.38%
Asset Backed1.22%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Tata Short Term Fund- Regular Plan - Periodic Payout of IDCW Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play