Tata Arbitrage Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

Tata Arbitrage Fund-Regular Plan-Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 94.09%Debt: 6.25%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 66.65%Other: 13.01%Government Related: 5.47% Corporate Bond: 8.96%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

205
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

82.33% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
66.65%
Other
13.01%
Government Related
5.47%
Corporate Bond
8.96%

Companies Allocation of Others

Cash Offset For Derivatives65.077%
Tata Money Market Dir Gr12.049%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development1.384%
Tata Ultra Short Term Dir Gr0.966%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.498%
The Federal Bank Limited0.388%
(I) Treps0.383%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.299%
Punjab & Sind Bank0.296%
HDFC Bank Limited0.200%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.199%
Bank Of Baroda0.198%
Cash / Net Current Asset0.113%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.100%
Canara Bank0.099%
J) Repo0.080%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents66.65%
Other13.01%
Government Related5.47%
Corporate Bond8.96%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Tata Arbitrage Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play