Sundaram Money Market Fund Direct Plan - Monthly Reinvestment of Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal (IDCW)

Sundaram Money Market Fund Direct Plan - Monthly Reinvestment of Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal (IDCW) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 80.66%Debt: 19.34%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 39.80%Cash And Equivalents: 40.48%Other: 0.38%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

42
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

66.79% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Corporate Bond
39.80%
Cash And Equivalents
40.48%
Other
0.38%

Companies Allocation of Others

Indian Overseas Bank7.285%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd5.846%
Cash And Other Net Current Assets^5.495%
The Federal Bank Limited5.492%
Embassy Office Parks Reit3.993%
IDFC First Bank Limited3.657%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India3.648%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.641%
HDFC Bank Limited3.637%
Kisetsu Saison Finance (India) Private Limited3.636%
Julius Baer Capital (India) Private Limited2.905%
Infina Finance Private Limited2.904%
IIFL Finance Limited2.229%
Indian Bank1.834%
Treps1.834%
360 One Wam Limited1.827%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited1.825%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited1.824%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.819%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.713%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A20.377%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.366%

Sector Allocation of Others

Corporate Bond39.80%
Cash And Equivalents40.48%
Other0.38%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Sundaram Money Market Fund Direct Plan - Monthly Reinvestment of Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal (IDCW)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play