Sundaram Money Market Fund Direct Plan - Monthly Reinvestment of Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal (IDCW)

Sundaram Money Market Fund Direct Plan - Monthly Reinvestment of Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal (IDCW) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 83.34%Debt: 16.66%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 49.78% Corporate Bond: 33.18%Other: 0.38%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

37
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

69.77% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
49.78%
Corporate Bond
33.18%
Other
0.38%

Companies Allocation of Others

Treps12.957%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd5.832%
The Federal Bank Limited5.481%
Embassy Office Parks Reit3.982%
IDFC First Bank Limited3.649%
Canara Bank - 10/02/2027**3.648%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India3.640%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.632%
Kisetsu Saison Finance (India) Private Limited3.627%
Julius Baer Capital (India) Private Limited2.898%
Infina Finance Private Limited2.895%
IIFL Finance Limited2.225%
Indian Bank1.830%
Punjab National Bank1.825%
Union Bank Of India - 10/02/20271.824%
360 One Wam Limited1.824%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited1.819%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited1.818%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.814%
Indusind Bank Ltd0.737%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.711%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A20.376%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.365%
Bank Of Baroda0.365%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents49.78%
Corporate Bond33.18%
Other0.38%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Sundaram Money Market Fund Direct Plan - Monthly Reinvestment of Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal (IDCW)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play