SUNDARAM LIQUID FUND - REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT

SUNDARAM LIQUID FUND - REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 76.61%Debt: 23.39%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 69.68% Corporate Bond: 6.66%Other: 0.27%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

61
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

62.70% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
69.68%
Corporate Bond
6.66%
Other
0.27%

Companies Allocation of Others

Bank Of India - 03/12/2026**4.411%
Central Bank Of India - 04/12/2026**4.409%
Treps3.775%
REC Ltd.2.946%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Ltd.2.945%
Canara Bank - 03/12/2026**2.941%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd - 03/12/2026**2.941%
Reliance Industries Ltd - 11/12/2026**2.936%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.2.210%
Julius Baer Capital (India) Private Limited1.481%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited1.477%
HDFC Bank Limited1.476%
Kisetsu Saison Finance (India) Private Limited1.476%
IIFL Finance Limited1.475%
Godrej Housing Finance Limited1.474%
Blue Star Ltd.1.474%
Godrej Properties Ltd.1.473%
Axis Bank Ltd1.472%
Export Import Bank Of India - 04/12/2026**1.470%
Hdfc Bank Ltd - 04/12/2026**1.470%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.470%
Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd - 08/12/2026**1.469%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd - 09/12/2026**1.469%
Gic Housing Finance Ltd - 09/12/2026**1.467%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd1.104%
Godrej Housing Finance Limited - 10/12/2026**1.101%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited1.096%
Hsbc Investdirect Financial Services (India) Limited0.887%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited0.741%
Rec Limited0.741%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.738%
Igh Holdings Private Limited0.738%
Kotak Securities Ltd0.736%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited0.736%
Icici Securities Limited0.735%
Aditya Birla Money Ltd.0.734%
Jm Financial Services Ltd - 11/12/2026**0.732%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A20.274%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents69.68%
Corporate Bond6.66%
Other0.27%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

SUNDARAM LIQUID FUND - REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play