Sundaram Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Corporate Bond
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 85.36%Others: 14.64%
Market Cap
Government Related: 22.95% Corporate Bond: 58.11%Government: 4.29%
Number of stocks
38
Top 10 Holdings
39.71% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
22.95%
Corporate Bond
58.11%
Government
4.29%
Companies Allocation of Debt
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development4.017%
Embassy Office Parks Reit4.003%
6.94% Govt Stock 20363.973%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited3.719%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Ltd - 8.2% - 25/09/20293.233%
Export Import Bank Of India2.415%
Bharti Telecom Limited2.372%
State Bank Of India2.351%
Hdb Financial Services Limited2.233%
6.53% Tamilnadu SDL 20312.189%
Indian Oil Corporation Limited1.616%
Muthoot Finance Limited1.612%
6.45% Gujarat Sdl 20301.574%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.889%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.804%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.801%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development0.798%
Rec Limited0.796%
6.36% Govt Stock 20310.317%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related22.95%
Corporate Bond58.11%
Government4.29%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Sundaram Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


