Sundaram Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

Sundaram Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 85.36%Others: 14.64%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 22.95% Corporate Bond: 58.11%Government: 4.29%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

38
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

39.71% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government Related
22.95%
Corporate Bond
58.11%
Government
4.29%

Companies Allocation of Debt

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development4.017%
Embassy Office Parks Reit4.003%
6.94% Govt Stock 20363.973%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited3.719%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Ltd - 8.2% - 25/09/20293.233%
Export Import Bank Of India2.415%
Bharti Telecom Limited2.372%
State Bank Of India2.351%
Hdb Financial Services Limited2.233%
6.53% Tamilnadu SDL 20312.189%
Indian Oil Corporation Limited1.616%
Muthoot Finance Limited1.612%
6.45% Gujarat Sdl 20301.574%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.889%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.804%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.801%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development0.798%
Rec Limited0.796%
6.36% Govt Stock 20310.317%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government Related22.95%
Corporate Bond58.11%
Government4.29%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Sundaram Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play