SBI Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan - Quarterly Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW) - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Corporate Bond
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 82.60%Others: 17.40%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 68.76%Government: 6.17%Government Related: 7.68%
Number of stocks
81
Top 10 Holdings
50.80% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Corporate Bond
68.76%
Government
6.17%
Government Related
7.68%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Bajaj Finance Limited5.176%
6.94% Govt Stock 20364.511%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited3.826%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST3.265%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL22.598%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST2.561%
Knowledge Realty TRust2.547%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development2.308%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited2.063%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST1.880%
National Highways Infra TRust1.414%
BRookfield India Real Estate Trust1.354%
Interise TRust1.214%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.155%
6.17% Govt Stock 20281.154%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited1.026%
Tvs Motor Company Limited1.022%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Limited1.011%
Sustainable Energy Infra TRust0.994%
RJ Corp Limited0.915%
Nexus Select TRust0.914%
Gujarat (Government of) 7.63%0.898%
Tamil Nadu (Government of) 7.74%0.820%
Jio Credit Limited0.791%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.571%
Rec Ltd.0.568%
John Deere Financial India Private Limited0.561%
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited0.545%
India (Republic of)0.501%
Smfg India Credit Company Limited0.455%
7.73% Gujarat Sgs 20360.388%
Indigrid Infrastructure Trust0.344%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.338%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.251%
Toyota Financial Services India Limited0.225%
6.84% Gujarat Sgs 20310.201%
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited0.200%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited0.181%
Rj Corp Ltd.0.057%
7.63% Jharkhand Sgs 20300.000%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Corporate Bond68.76%
Government6.17%
Government Related7.68%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
SBI Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan - Quarterly Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


