Nippon India Short Term Fund - IDCW Option

Nippon India Short Term Fund - IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 90.11%Others: 9.89%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 67.58%Government: 3.26%Government Related: 19.27%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

108
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

40.63% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Corporate Bond
67.58%
Government
3.26%
Government Related
19.27%

Companies Allocation of Debt

SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST3.379%
8.97% Govt Stock 20302.502%
Knowledge Realty TRust2.461%
8.37% Madhyapradesh Sdl 20281.983%
Jubilant Beverages Limited1.643%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited1.545%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST1.509%
Piramal Finance Limited1.397%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited1.252%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited1.159%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited1.158%
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited1.150%
7.03% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20301.147%
Cube Highways TRust1.141%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 181.067%
7.24% Bihar Sgs 20311.004%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.929%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.777%
7.23% Gujarat Sdl 20290.775%
Export Import Bank Of India0.764%
BRookfield India Real Estate Trust0.763%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.753%
VAJRA 019 TRUST0.732%
7.32% Govt Stock 20300.710%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.616%
DHRUVA XXIII0.538%
7.05% Kerala SDL 20300.537%
7.27% Maharashtra Sdl 20300.513%
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited0.483%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.464%
TRuhome Finance Limited0.458%
7.68% Gujarat Sgs 20300.392%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Limited0.388%
7.4% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20300.387%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.386%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.386%
7.09% Karnataka Sdl 20300.385%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.384%
7.03% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20300.384%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.382%
Rec Limited0.376%
The Federal Bank Limited0.256%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.230%
7.17% Gujarat Sdl 20300.187%
Hdb Financial Services Limited0.154%
National Highways Authority Of India0.154%
7.03% Tamilnadu SDL 20300.154%
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited0.079%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.077%
7.39% Haryana Sgs 20290.056%
7.04% Govt Stock 20290.048%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.036%
7.7% Andhra Sgs 20280.031%
8.62% Haryana Sdl 20280.014%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix (18/05/2028) (Fv 2500 Lacs)0.001%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Corporate Bond67.58%
Government3.26%
Government Related19.27%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Nippon India Short Term Fund - IDCW Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play